2022 Spring “A” Pin Award

info
Requirements
Scholarship "A" pins are presented to undergraduate students who have received all A grades (4.0 GPA) for 15 or more graded credits each semester during two consecutive semesters in residency. Courses for which a P (Pass) grade is received do not qualify for graded credits.

Name Degree
Aubree Adams Psychology
Jessica Aldrete Psychology
Maddie Aller* Psychology
Marie Anderson Communicative Disorders and Deaf Education
Adam Arrinton Psychology
Noelle Ashcraft Elementary Education
Lucy Backlund Human Development and Family Studies
Katie Beelek Kinesiology
Ryan Brady Elementary Eduacation
Abigail Canann** Nursing
Kelsey Carter Elementary Education
Weston Cherry Health Education and Promotion
Madison Clayburn* Elementary Education
Anna Cliff Communicative Disorders and Deaf Education
Haley Cloward Nursing
Hannah Cornwall Elementary Education
Deixa Crafts Kinesiology
Christina Crandall Family Life Studies
Abigail Daum Early Childhood Education
Erica Davis Nursing
Lauren Ellis Elementary Education
Lincoln Feist* Kinesiology
Branson Fonnesbeck Kinesiology
Emma Greenwood* Psychology
Tyell Gustavson Psychology
Carley Harper Kinesiology
Layne Haslam Elementary Education
Avery Hawkes Elementary Education
Candace Heki Human Development and Family Studies
Ashley Herd* Psychology
Marissa Heward Human Development and Family Studies
Walaa Hmeid Psychology
Ana Holcomb Elementary Education
Jacey Hopkin Psychology
Ashlyn Hughes* Psychology
Tess Hungerford Social Studies Composite Teaching
Brilee Hymas Elementary Education
Cherstin Israelsen Human Development and Family Studies
Schelby Jackson Elementary Education
Shayla Jennings Family Life Studies
Elizabeth Jepson Elementary Education
Connor Johnson Kinesiology
Abigail Johnson Elementary Education
Beth Jones* Psychology
Celina Larsen* Special Education
Taylor Larson* Health Education and Promotion
Sammi Lee Psychology
Emily Liddiard Psychology
Shari Linares Psychology
Jake Livingston Kinesiology
Lindsey Lord Kinesiology
Karlie Ludwig** Kinesiology
Hayden Manning Human Experience Design and Interaction
Erin McQuillen* Psychology
Emmeline Moss* Human Development and Family Studies
Bethany Nay* Social Studies Composite Teaching
Shana Nelson Family Life Studies
Nathan Nelson Psychology
Hallie Noorda Early Childhood Education
Sohie Opperman Human Development and Family Studies
Brooklyn Palmer* Health Education and Promotion
Abby Parker Kinesiology
Stephanie Petersen Human Development and Family Studies
Kristy Pulica* Communicative Disorders and Deaf Education
Bailey Runhaar Special Education
Rachel Schulzke Psychology
Kennedy Semadeni Elementary Education
Anna Smith Human Development and Family Studies
Camille Sorensen Special Education
Kathryn Spencer Human Experience Design and Interaction
Chloe Stokes Elementary Education
Makayla Strate Special Education
Megan Stringham Special Education
Mayra Su Cid Human Experience Design and Interaction
Alexa Thomas Kinesiology
Olivia Tolley Kinesiology
Kinlee Toomer* Health Education and Promotion
Terra Turner Nursing
Cora Wadsworth Communicative Disorders and Deaf Education
Alyse Walgren Psychology
Kalli Welker Special Education
Teia Wheeler Elementary Education
Whitney White Elementary Education
Jacob Wiley Psychology
Jordan Williams Recreation Administration
Tressa Williams Recreation Administration
Calliandra Williams Elementary Education
Kayla Wills Deaf Education and Elementary Education
Kaylee Wiser Elementary Education
Sidney Woodworth Elementary Education

*2nd "A" Pin
**3rd "A" Pin